1258 Brinton Rd Pittsburgh, PA 15221
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $221,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1258 Brinton Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221 and is currently estimated at $187,844, approximately $173 per square foot. 1258 Brinton Rd is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Woodland Hills Senior High School, Braddock Hills High School, and Universal Academy Of Pittsburgh.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1976
Bought by
Marchesiano Michael A and Marchesiano Janet L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marchesiano Michael A | $26,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,520 | $63,900 | $17,600 | $46,300 |
| 2024 | $2,520 | $63,900 | $17,600 | $46,300 |
| 2023 | $2,552 | $63,900 | $17,600 | $46,300 |
| 2022 | $2,552 | $63,900 | $17,600 | $46,300 |
| 2021 | $2,551 | $63,900 | $17,600 | $46,300 |
| 2020 | $2,495 | $63,900 | $17,600 | $46,300 |
| 2019 | $2,446 | $63,900 | $17,600 | $46,300 |
| 2018 | $302 | $63,900 | $17,600 | $46,300 |
| 2017 | $2,446 | $63,900 | $17,600 | $46,300 |
| 2016 | $302 | $63,900 | $17,600 | $46,300 |
| 2015 | $302 | $63,900 | $17,600 | $46,300 |
| 2014 | $2,130 | $63,900 | $17,600 | $46,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map