1258 Calbourne Dr Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $971,000 - $1,045,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,689
Sq Ft
$599/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1258 Calbourne Dr, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,012,178, approximately $599 per square foot. 1258 Calbourne Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Walnut Elementary School, South Pointe Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2009
Sold by
Somjit Micky
Bought by
Flores Maria Rowena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2005
Sold by
Feng Weikang and Sywe Hweiying
Bought by
Flores Maria Rowena and Flores Somjit Micky
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$463,200
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Maria Rowena | -- | None Available | |
| Flores Maria Rowena | $579,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flores Maria Rowena | $463,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,298 | $499,522 | $336,367 | $163,155 |
| 2024 | $6,298 | $489,728 | $329,772 | $159,956 |
| 2023 | $6,150 | $480,126 | $323,306 | $156,820 |
| 2022 | $6,022 | $470,713 | $316,967 | $153,746 |
| 2021 | $5,908 | $461,484 | $310,752 | $150,732 |
| 2019 | $5,724 | $447,798 | $301,536 | $146,262 |
| 2018 | $5,495 | $439,019 | $295,624 | $143,395 |
| 2016 | $5,092 | $421,974 | $284,146 | $137,828 |
| 2015 | $5,122 | $415,636 | $279,878 | $135,758 |
| 2014 | $5,130 | $407,495 | $274,396 | $133,099 |
Source: Public Records
Map