1258 Collier Place Venice, FL 34293
Wellen Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,000 - $422,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1258 Collier Place, Venice, FL 34293 and is currently estimated at $374,039, approximately $260 per square foot. 1258 Collier Place is a home with nearby schools including Taylor Ranch Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2019
Sold by
Resource Consevation Of Sarasota Llc
Bought by
Pennline Richard J and Pennline Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,205
Outstanding Balance
$218,620
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$155,419
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pennline Richard J | $278,006 | Allegiant Ttl Professionals |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pennline Richard J | $250,205 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,150 | $332,400 | $107,700 | $224,700 |
| 2024 | $5,164 | $331,419 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,164 | $373,900 | $92,800 | $281,100 |
| 2022 | $4,731 | $321,500 | $80,900 | $240,600 |
| 2021 | $4,084 | $249,000 | $84,600 | $164,400 |
| 2020 | $3,950 | $234,100 | $79,300 | $154,800 |
| 2019 | $3,680 | $215,900 | $59,400 | $156,500 |
| 2018 | $3,077 | $220,900 | $64,900 | $156,000 |
| 2017 | $3,080 | $217,200 | $44,700 | $172,500 |
| 2016 | $2,988 | $205,300 | $44,700 | $160,600 |
| 2015 | $3,576 | $192,900 | $44,700 | $148,200 |
| 2014 | $3,431 | $42,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map