1258 Decatur St Brooklyn, NY 11207
About This Home
This home is located at 1258 Decatur St, Brooklyn, NY 11207. 1258 Decatur St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. /I.S. 384 Frances E. Carter, Evergreen Middle School for Urban Exploration, and Brownsville Collegiate Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $14,688 | $486,000 | $5,400 | $480,600 |
| 2025 | $14,322 | $433,800 | $5,400 | $428,400 |
| 2024 | $14,322 | $421,200 | $5,400 | $415,800 |
| 2023 | $13,229 | $526,500 | $5,400 | $521,100 |
| 2022 | $12,434 | $438,750 | $5,400 | $433,350 |
| 2021 | $11,759 | $351,000 | $5,400 | $345,600 |
| 2020 | $5,451 | $340,650 | $5,400 | $335,250 |
| 2019 | $11,114 | $317,520 | $5,400 | $312,120 |
| 2018 | $10,551 | $82,953 | $1,693 | $81,260 |
| 2017 | $9,943 | $78,174 | $1,690 | $76,484 |
| 2016 | $9,506 | $73,736 | $1,993 | $71,743 |
| 2015 | $4,646 | $55,506 | $1,464 | $54,042 |
| 2014 | $4,646 | $53,761 | $1,702 | $52,059 |
Source: Public Records
Map