Estimated Value: $430,372 - $540,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,772
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1258 E Division St, Dover, DE 19901 and is currently estimated at $490,843, approximately $177 per square foot. 1258 E Division St is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including East Dover Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2007
Sold by
Cote Allen B
Bought by
Cote Allen B and Cote Allen B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cote Allen B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,274 | $472,000 | $109,900 | $362,100 |
| 2024 | $2,179 | $472,000 | $109,900 | $362,100 |
| 2023 | $2,046 | $86,500 | $13,100 | $73,400 |
| 2022 | $2,462 | $86,500 | $13,100 | $73,400 |
| 2021 | $2,371 | $86,500 | $13,100 | $73,400 |
| 2020 | $2,290 | $86,500 | $13,100 | $73,400 |
| 2019 | $2,165 | $86,500 | $13,100 | $73,400 |
| 2018 | $1,835 | $80,300 | $13,100 | $67,200 |
| 2017 | $1,804 | $80,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,811 | $80,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map