1258 E Gettysburg St Boise, ID 83706
Southeast Boise NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $744,000 - $883,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,287
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1258 E Gettysburg St, Boise, ID 83706 and is currently estimated at $786,083, approximately $343 per square foot. 1258 E Gettysburg St is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, East Junior High School, and Timberline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2001
Sold by
Lee Karen F
Bought by
Lee Karen F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Karen F | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lee Karen F | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |