NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1258 E Laray Dr Alden, NY 14004

Estimated Value: $312,937 - $366,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,512 Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 8, 2015

Last sale price $182,500 $121 Per Sq Ft

Est. 86% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,098 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wooded Lot
  • Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Humidifier

About This Home

As of October 2015

Sellers Relocating and leaving behind turn key, move-in-ready ranch home! Tranquil neighborhood, nicely treed almost 1/2 acre lot. Updated eat-in kitchen with SS appliances, updated full and half bath, hardwood floors in living room, dining room and all 3 bedrooms. Immaculate home freshly painted, upgrades include and are not limited too, brand new septic, new shed, new concrete walk, new garage doors and replaced sump pump w/backup. Roof, furnace and HWT all less than 10 years young. A must see - WON'T LAST!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Athina Howe

Listing by RE/MAX Plus License #10401220888 Listed on: 07/27/2015

RE/MAX Plus

Last Buyer's Agent

David Lindstrom

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #40LI1102880

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,600

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 20,038 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x200
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,512 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 142089-117-080-0003-004-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,600

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1964
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot, Wooded
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Just east of Townline Rd off Broadway; make a left onto Greenfield Dr and then right onto E Laray.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Living/Dining Room
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free-Standing Range, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator, Humidifier
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.46
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Frame, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Alden
  • Ninth Grade High School: Alden Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Alden Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142089-117-080-0003-004-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 100X200
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4600.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 27, 2015
Closed on
Sep 14, 2015
List Price
$184,900
Sold Price
$182,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,400
-1.3%
Current Estimated Value
$340,234

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$157,734
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.05%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 23, 2013
Closed on
Dec 11, 2013
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$165,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-2.88%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.83%
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Interest Rate
4.15%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kujawski Jeannie M $182,500 None Available
Draganac Joseph J $165,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Draganac Joseph J $156,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/08/2015 10/08/15 Sold $182,500 -1.3% $121 / Sq Ft
07/31/2015 07/31/15 Pending -- -- --
07/27/2015 07/27/15 For Sale $184,900 +12.1% $122 / Sq Ft
12/27/2013 12/27/13 Sold $165,000 -2.9% $109 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/13/2013 11/13/13 Pending -- -- --
09/23/2013 09/23/13 For Sale $169,900 -- $112 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,088 $165,000 $17,000 $148,000
2024 $3,088 $165,000 $17,000 $148,000
2023 $3,040 $165,000 $17,000 $148,000
2022 $4,785 $165,000 $17,000 $148,000
2021 $4,741 $165,000 $17,000 $148,000
2020 $4,761 $165,000 $17,000 $148,000
2019 $4,461 $165,000 $17,000 $148,000
2018 $4,522 $165,000 $17,000 $148,000
2017 $4,461 $165,000 $17,000 $148,000
2016 $4,470 $165,000 $17,000 $148,000
2015 -- $165,000 $17,000 $148,000
2014 -- $71,000 $6,400 $64,600

MLS Number: B481296

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142089-117-080-0003-004-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.