1258 E Mcfadden Ave Unit C Santa Ana, CA 92705
Southeast Industrial District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,000 - $501,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,095
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1258 E Mcfadden Ave Unit C, Santa Ana, CA 92705 and is currently estimated at $442,858, approximately $404 per square foot. 1258 E Mcfadden Ave Unit C is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Julia C. Lathrop Intermediate School, and Century High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1996
Sold by
Alvarez Raul
Bought by
Alvarez Irma
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Irma | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,753 | $125,436 | $37,637 | $87,799 |
| 2024 | $1,753 | $122,977 | $36,899 | $86,078 |
| 2023 | $1,708 | $120,566 | $36,175 | $84,391 |
| 2022 | $1,685 | $118,202 | $35,465 | $82,737 |
| 2021 | $1,648 | $115,885 | $34,770 | $81,115 |
| 2020 | $1,648 | $114,697 | $34,413 | $80,284 |
| 2019 | $1,621 | $112,449 | $33,739 | $78,710 |
| 2018 | $1,566 | $110,245 | $33,078 | $77,167 |
| 2017 | $1,552 | $108,084 | $32,430 | $75,654 |
| 2016 | $1,523 | $105,965 | $31,794 | $74,171 |
| 2015 | $1,503 | $104,374 | $31,317 | $73,057 |
| 2014 | $1,477 | $102,330 | $30,704 | $71,626 |
Source: Public Records
Map