1258 Gorham St Lowell, MA 01852
Sacred Heart Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
1,492
Sq Ft
7,841
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1258 Gorham St, Lowell, MA 01852. 1258 Gorham St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Moody Elementary School, and Greenhalge Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,219 | $233,300 | $93,000 | $140,300 |
| 2024 | $4,770 | $205,000 | $93,000 | $112,000 |
| 2023 | $4,926 | $202,200 | $93,000 | $109,200 |
| 2022 | $5,018 | $199,300 | $93,000 | $106,300 |
| 2021 | $5,272 | $196,500 | $93,000 | $103,500 |
| 2020 | $5,260 | $196,500 | $93,000 | $103,500 |
| 2019 | $5,498 | $192,300 | $93,000 | $99,300 |
| 2018 | $5,516 | $188,000 | $93,000 | $95,000 |
| 2017 | $5,760 | $188,000 | $93,000 | $95,000 |
| 2016 | $6,044 | $193,600 | $93,000 | $100,600 |
| 2015 | $6,284 | $193,600 | $93,000 | $100,600 |
| 2013 | $5,628 | $179,700 | $93,000 | $86,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map