S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Savannah Panagos
BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
(727) 799-2227
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $358,000
Owner motivated! Immediate occupancy! Priced to sell! Charming Clearwater single family home located in Country Club Estates and within .2 miles of Clearwater Country Club golf course! This delightful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1 car garage plus spacious extended driveway, 1308 SqFt home is calling your name! *Newer features include: roof 2023, HVAC 2024, electric water heater 2020* This home invites you to embrace the Florida lifestyle with ease. Step onto the adorable front porch, perfect for sipping your morning coffee, or head to the spacious screened lanai to unwind in the shade. The large backyard offers plenty of room for play, entertaining, and weekend BBQs on the “grill” pad in the corner of the yard. Inside, the open concept living and dining area create a seamless flow, leading into a stylish kitchen complete with butcher block countertop, stainless steel appliances, and shaker cabinetry. The primary suite is tucked away with a walk-in closet, while two additional bedrooms provide comfortable space for family or guests. Conveniently located near world-famous Clearwater Beach, shopping, dining, and entertainment, this home offers the perfect balance of comfort and convenience. Don’t miss out—schedule your private showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP Brokerage Phone: 727-799-2227 License #3521898 Listed on: 03/01/2025
Co-Listed By
BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP Brokerage Phone: 727-799-2227 License #356068
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koryn Eric | $330,000 | Capstone Title | |
| Koryn Eric | $330,000 | Capstone Title | |
| Clara Litaysky | $52,857,142 | None Listed On Document | |
| Odin Enterprises Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Karamountzos Sam | $37,000 | Consumer Title & Escrow Serv | |
| Brooks Linda | $50,000 | -- | |
| Wilson Corenthia E | $45,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koryn Eric | $320,100 | |
| Closed | Koryn Eric | $320,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Clara Litaysky | $351,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Corenthia E | $42,750 | |
| Closed | Wilson Corenthia E | $0 | |
| Closed | Wilson Corenthia E | $8,349 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | Sold | $330,000 | -1.5% | $252 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/16/2025 04/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/09/2025 04/09/25 | Price Changed | $335,000 | 0.0% | $256 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/09/2025 04/09/25 | For Sale | $335,000 | -4.2% | $256 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/07/2025 04/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/22/2025 03/22/25 | For Sale | $349,800 | 0.0% | $267 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/17/2025 03/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/13/2025 03/13/25 | For Sale | $349,800 | 0.0% | $267 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/04/2025 03/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/01/2025 03/01/25 | For Sale | $349,800 | -5.5% | $267 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/14/2023 08/14/23 | Sold | $370,000 | -2.4% | $283 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/16/2023 07/16/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/12/2023 07/12/23 | Price Changed | $379,000 | -2.6% | $290 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/01/2023 06/01/23 | For Sale | $389,000 | -- | $297 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,238 | $310,246 | $141,263 | $168,983 |
| 2024 | $2,851 | $318,764 | $153,101 | $165,663 |
| 2023 | $2,851 | $183,274 | $116,859 | $66,415 |
| 2022 | $2,735 | $188,206 | $133,957 | $54,249 |
| 2021 | $2,500 | $153,564 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,257 | $132,469 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,000 | $109,551 | $52,442 | $57,109 |
| 2018 | $1,878 | $106,163 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,712 | $101,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,564 | $89,508 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,305 | $61,641 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,407 | $70,617 | $0 | $0 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Savannah Panagos
BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
(727) 799-2227
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
L
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Lori Pickens
BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
(727) 458-7004
1 in this area
41 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Danielle Koryn
EXP REALTY LLC
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
E
Seller's Agent in 2023
Elene Furey
CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
(727) 461-1700
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Kyle Gruber
AGILE GROUP REALTY
(813) 505-4204
1 in this area
140 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: TB8351820
APN: 10-29-15-18450-002-0130
Ask me questions while you tour the home.