1258 Richard Ct Mansfield, OH 44905
Estimated Value: $84,000 - $151,720
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1258 Richard Ct, Mansfield, OH 44905 and is currently estimated at $113,680, approximately $84 per square foot. 1258 Richard Ct is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Madison High School, St. Mary Catholic School, and Temple-Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2025
Sold by
Hill Tammy
Bought by
Scoop Estates Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,700
Outstanding Balance
$103,340
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$10,340
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scoop Estates Llc | $85,000 | Great American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scoop Estates Llc | $103,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,623 | $35,250 | $4,310 | $30,940 |
| 2024 | $1,623 | $35,250 | $4,310 | $30,940 |
| 2023 | $1,654 | $35,250 | $4,310 | $30,940 |
| 2022 | $1,391 | $24,940 | $3,480 | $21,460 |
| 2021 | $1,390 | $24,940 | $3,480 | $21,460 |
| 2020 | $1,401 | $24,940 | $3,480 | $21,460 |
| 2019 | $1,273 | $21,120 | $2,940 | $18,180 |
| 2018 | $1,262 | $21,120 | $2,940 | $18,180 |
| 2017 | $1,243 | $21,120 | $2,940 | $18,180 |
| 2016 | $1,247 | $20,770 | $2,800 | $17,970 |
| 2015 | $1,247 | $20,770 | $2,800 | $17,970 |
| 2014 | $1,223 | $20,770 | $2,800 | $17,970 |
| 2012 | $590 | $21,850 | $2,940 | $18,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map