Estimated Value: $470,000 - $579,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
3,525
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1258 Westbrook Ave, Elon, NC 27244 and is currently estimated at $529,031, approximately $150 per square foot. 1258 Westbrook Ave is a home with nearby schools including Western Alamance Middle School, Western Alamance High School, and Children's House Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Moore Jerry R and Moore Shirley F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Jerry R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,479 | $535,089 | $86,619 | $448,470 |
| 2024 | $5,132 | $535,089 | $86,619 | $448,470 |
| 2023 | $4,909 | $535,089 | $86,619 | $448,470 |
| 2022 | $3,684 | $313,773 | $60,855 | $252,918 |
| 2021 | $3,715 | $313,773 | $60,855 | $252,918 |
| 2020 | $3,746 | $313,773 | $60,855 | $252,918 |
| 2019 | $3,765 | $313,773 | $60,855 | $252,918 |
| 2018 | $0 | $313,773 | $60,855 | $252,918 |
| 2017 | $3,483 | $313,773 | $60,855 | $252,918 |
| 2016 | $2,961 | $271,683 | $60,855 | $210,828 |
| 2015 | $1,568 | $271,683 | $60,855 | $210,828 |
| 2014 | -- | $271,683 | $60,855 | $210,828 |
Source: Public Records
Map