12581 E 25th St Columbus, IN 47203
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $323,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12581 E 25th St, Columbus, IN 47203 and is currently estimated at $299,409, approximately $155 per square foot. 12581 E 25th St is a home located in Bartholomew County with nearby schools including Clifty Creek Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Columbus East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2008
Sold by
Green Brian and Green Christie
Bought by
Green Brian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2003
Sold by
Stanfield James H and Stanfield Patricia E
Bought by
Green Brian and Green Christie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Brian | -- | None Available | |
| Green Brian | $106,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,005 | $264,700 | $22,600 | $242,100 |
| 2024 | $1,897 | $259,000 | $22,600 | $236,400 |
| 2023 | $1,897 | $251,700 | $26,100 | $225,600 |
| 2022 | $1,858 | $232,900 | $26,100 | $206,800 |
| 2021 | $1,752 | $218,800 | $22,500 | $196,300 |
| 2020 | $1,779 | $216,500 | $22,500 | $194,000 |
| 2019 | $1,382 | $194,500 | $22,500 | $172,000 |
| 2018 | $1,447 | $202,400 | $22,500 | $179,900 |
| 2017 | $1,314 | $189,300 | $22,800 | $166,500 |
| 2016 | $1,337 | $191,400 | $22,800 | $168,600 |
| 2014 | $1,428 | $193,600 | $22,800 | $170,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map