NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12586 Diamond Ridge Ct Clive, IA 50325

Estimated Value: $314,000 - $381,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,900 Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2021

Last sale price $283,000 $149 Per Sq Ft

Est. 17% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,301 / mo

45 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Crossroads Park Elementary School Rated A-

About This Home

As of April 2021

3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom townhouse with 2 car attached garage. The living room features tall ceilings, built in cabinets and fireplace. Stainless steal appliances in the kitchen. HOA takes care of lawn care and snow removal. Seller is licensed Broker

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ryan Wiederstein

WB Realty Company Listed on: 03/16/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Ryan Wiederstein

WB Realty Company Listed on: 03/16/2021

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,522

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 2,483

HOA Fees

  • $140 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Poured Concrete
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,900 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Municipal Trash

Community Details

  • Front Yard Maintenance
  • Association Phone (515) 240-6667
  • Built by DIAMOND RIDGE INC
  • On-Site Maintenance

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 291/00065-908-022

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,522

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

2,483 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$140 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Condo-Townhome
  • Style: Two Story
  • Homebuilder: DIAMOND RIDGE INC
  • Lp Amt Sq Ft: 152.63
  • Natl Assocof Home Builders: No
  • Sp Amt Sq Ft: 148.95
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Second Floor Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • First Floor Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement Description: Slab
  • Dining Room: Eat In Kitchen
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1900
  • Total Sq Ft: 1900

• Driveway: Concrete
  • Garage: 2 Attached

Utilities

  • Sewer: City
  • Water: City
  • Air Conditioner: Central
  • Heat: Gas Forced Air
  • Services: Exterior Maint./Bldg., Lawn Care, Trash Service

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 140.0000
  • Association Fee Term: Month
  • Association Fee: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • HOA Name: Diamond Ridge
  • Management Firm: Self Managed
  • Management Firm Phone: 5152406667

Green Features

  • Additional Green Features: No
  • ENERGYSTAR qualified New Home: No
  • HERS Rating: No
  • Leed For Homes: No
  • Solar: No

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 291/00065-908-022
  • Zoning: Res

Multi Family

  • Geo Solar Thermal: No

Tax Info

  • Gross Taxes: 4522.10
  • Net Taxes: 4522.10
  • Tax Year: 2021

MLS Schools

  • School District: West Des Moines

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 16, 2021
Closed on
Apr 28, 2021
List Price
$290,000
Sold Price
$283,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-2.41%
Current Estimated Value
$332,027

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$49,027
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.23%
Original Mortgage
$273,554
Outstanding Balance
$244,722
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$87,305

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 24, 2014
Sold by
Wiederstein Capital Llc
Bought by
Wiederstein Ryan M and Wiederstein Reyna

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$151,500
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 2013
Sold by
Wb Holdgins Llc
Bought by
Wiederstein Capital Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2013
Sold by
Wiederstein Arlen
Bought by
Wb Holdings Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2013
Sold by
Hoeke Jason W and Hoeke Jason W
Bought by
Wiederstein Arlen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Sold by
Diamond Brooke Inc
Bought by
Hoeke Jason W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$153,443
Interest Rate
4.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Shea Steven D $283,000 None Listed On Document
Wiederstein Ryan M -- None Available
Wiederstein Capital Llc -- None Available
Wb Holdings Llc $292,500 None Available
Wiederstein Arlen $131,101 None Available
Hoeke Jason W $191,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Shea Steven D $273,554
Previous Owner Wiederstein Ryan M $151,500
Previous Owner Wiederstein Capital Llc $160,000
Previous Owner Hoeke Jason W $153,443
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2021 04/30/21 Sold $283,000 -2.4% $149 / Sq Ft
04/30/2021 04/30/21 Pending -- -- --
03/16/2021 03/16/21 For Sale $290,000 -- $153 / Sq Ft
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,362 $293,600 $52,500 $241,100
2024 $4,362 $296,300 $52,200 $244,100
2023 $4,498 $296,300 $52,200 $244,100
2022 $4,442 $248,900 $45,000 $203,900
2021 $4,480 $248,900 $45,000 $203,900
2020 $4,416 $229,900 $41,600 $188,300
2019 $4,234 $229,900 $41,600 $188,300
2018 $4,154 $212,600 $37,400 $175,200
2017 $3,942 $212,600 $37,400 $175,200
2016 $3,856 $197,100 $26,700 $170,400
2015 $3,856 $197,100 $26,700 $170,400
2014 $3,562 $180,700 $27,000 $153,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 624277

Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 291-00065908022

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.