1259 38th St SE Cedar Rapids, IA 52403
Estimated Value: $170,833 - $174,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,055
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1259 38th St SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52403 and is currently estimated at $171,708, approximately $162 per square foot. 1259 38th St SE is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Erskine Elementary School, McKinley STEAM Academy, and George Washington High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,300 | $156,300 | $33,000 | $123,300 |
| 2024 | $2,534 | $159,700 | $33,000 | $126,700 |
| 2023 | $2,534 | $147,500 | $30,000 | $117,500 |
| 2022 | $2,478 | $129,000 | $27,000 | $102,000 |
| 2021 | $2,494 | $128,600 | $27,000 | $101,600 |
| 2020 | $2,494 | $121,600 | $21,000 | $100,600 |
| 2019 | $2,194 | $110,300 | $21,000 | $89,300 |
| 2018 | $2,026 | $110,300 | $21,000 | $89,300 |
| 2017 | $2,068 | $103,500 | $21,000 | $82,500 |
| 2016 | $2,163 | $101,800 | $21,000 | $80,800 |
| 2015 | $2,205 | $103,676 | $21,000 | $82,676 |
| 2014 | $2,020 | $103,676 | $21,000 | $82,676 |
| 2013 | $1,974 | $103,676 | $21,000 | $82,676 |
Source: Public Records
Map