1259 Daniel St Clarksville, TN 37040
Greenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $127,398 - $196,000
Studio
1
Bath
775
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1259 Daniel St, Clarksville, TN 37040 and is currently estimated at $155,600, approximately $200 per square foot. 1259 Daniel St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Barksdale Elementary School, Richview Middle School, and Clarksville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2026
Sold by
Ann Key and Key Family Community Property Trust
Bought by
Mcintire Brian and Mcintire April
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2023
Sold by
Key Brandon
Bought by
Key Family Community Property Trust and Key
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcintire Brian | $60,000 | Freedom Title | |
| Key Family Community Property Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $745 | $24,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $745 | $24,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $735 | $10,800 | $0 | $0 |