1259 E 28th St Brooklyn, NY 11210
Midwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,628,000 - $2,500,251
Studio
--
Bath
3,069
Sq Ft
$675/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1259 E 28th St, Brooklyn, NY 11210 and is currently estimated at $2,070,813, approximately $674 per square foot. 1259 E 28th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 193 Gil Hodges, Andries Hudde School, and Shaare Torah High School-Girls.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2025
Sold by
Brecher Miriam
Bought by
Kahn Chaim Eliezer and Kahn Malkie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2002
Sold by
Elbogen Sandra
Bought by
Brecher Miriam
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kahn Chaim Eliezer | -- | -- | |
| Kahn Chaim Eliezer | -- | -- | |
| Brecher Miriam | -- | -- | |
| Brecher Miriam | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,231 | $156,840 | $29,040 | $127,800 |
| 2025 | $10,595 | $131,580 | $29,040 | $102,540 |
| 2024 | $10,595 | $114,780 | $29,040 | $85,740 |
| 2023 | $10,107 | $114,360 | $29,040 | $85,320 |
| 2022 | $9,401 | $96,300 | $29,040 | $67,260 |
| 2021 | $9,853 | $99,900 | $29,040 | $70,860 |
| 2019 | $9,196 | $115,200 | $29,040 | $86,160 |
| 2018 | $8,454 | $41,472 | $14,879 | $26,593 |
| 2017 | $7,999 | $39,242 | $15,454 | $23,788 |
| 2016 | $7,845 | $39,242 | $19,480 | $19,762 |
| 2015 | $4,465 | $38,830 | $27,596 | $11,234 |
| 2014 | $4,465 | $36,633 | $22,119 | $14,514 |
Source: Public Records
Map