1259 Hocking Rd Little Hocking, OH 45742
Estimated Value: $122,727 - $185,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
852
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1259 Hocking Rd, Little Hocking, OH 45742 and is currently estimated at $151,932, approximately $178 per square foot. 1259 Hocking Rd is a home with nearby schools including Warren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2020
Bought by
Debra K Dillon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2019
Sold by
Houser Robert and Houser Emily K
Bought by
Dillon Kenneth G and Dillon Debra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2018
Sold by
Houser Emily K and Hauser Emily
Bought by
Freshour Delvin D and Powell Heidi A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debra K Dillon | -- | -- | |
| Dillon Kenneth G | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Freshour Delvin D | $3,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dillon Kenneth G | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,241 | $24,660 | $10,460 | $14,200 |
| 2023 | $970 | $24,660 | $10,460 | $14,200 |
| 2022 | $966 | $24,660 | $10,460 | $14,200 |
| 2021 | $249 | $14,780 | $10,290 | $4,490 |
| 2020 | $570 | $14,780 | $10,290 | $4,490 |
| 2019 | $562 | $14,780 | $10,290 | $4,490 |
| 2018 | $498 | $12,720 | $8,740 | $3,980 |
| 2017 | $495 | $12,720 | $8,740 | $3,980 |
| 2016 | $431 | $12,720 | $8,740 | $3,980 |
| 2015 | $416 | $11,640 | $7,960 | $3,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map