1259 Leith Hall Dr Saint Johns, FL 32259
Durbin Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $737,254 - $1,041,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,145
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1259 Leith Hall Dr, Saint Johns, FL 32259 and is currently estimated at $851,314, approximately $270 per square foot. 1259 Leith Hall Dr is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Patriot Oaks Academy and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2011
Sold by
Toll Jacksonville Limited Partnership
Bought by
Davis Timothy M and Davis Erin L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,150
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$834,164
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2009
Sold by
Durbin Crossing North Llc
Bought by
Toll Jacksonville Limited Partnership
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Timothy M | $415,000 | Gibraltar Title Services | |
| Toll Jacksonville Limited Partnership | $595,000 | Westminster Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History