1941 Dumfries Ct Saint Johns, FL 32259
Durbin Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $941,000 - $1,004,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
4,026
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1941 Dumfries Ct, Saint Johns, FL 32259 and is currently estimated at $974,179, approximately $241 per square foot. 1941 Dumfries Ct is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Patriot Oaks Academy and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2018
Sold by
Guevarra Sidelifie
Bought by
Guevarra Stephanie Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2016
Bought by
Guevarra Stephanie A Sidelfie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2008
Sold by
Holder Johnson Homes Llc
Bought by
Guerra Travis E and Guerra Kimberly C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guevarra Stephanie Ann | -- | Attorney | |
| Guevarra Stephanie A Sidelfie | -- | -- | |
| Guerra Travis E | $589,333 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guerra Travis E | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,990 | $691,764 | $160,000 | $531,764 |
| 2025 | $11,906 | $751,980 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $11,906 | $730,787 | $165,000 | $565,787 |
| 2023 | $11,906 | $656,900 | $165,000 | $491,900 |
| 2022 | $10,782 | $619,667 | $145,600 | $474,067 |
| 2021 | $9,531 | $441,217 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,174 | $417,069 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $9,156 | $396,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $9,203 | $395,781 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9,121 | $382,496 | $75,000 | $307,496 |
| 2016 | $8,378 | $372,863 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,424 | $366,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8,444 | $356,054 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map