1259 Morgan St Bennington, VT 05201
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $168,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1259 Morgan St, Bennington, VT 05201 and is currently estimated at $127,245, approximately $131 per square foot. 1259 Morgan St is a home located in Bennington County with nearby schools including Bennington Elementary School, Mt. Anthony Union Middle School, and Mt. Anthony Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2025
Sold by
Leonetti Daniel and Leonetti Julia
Bought by
Leonetti Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2023
Sold by
24 Sawmill Road Llc
Bought by
Leonetti Daniel and Leonetti Julia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2016
Sold by
Bigart Doris
Bought by
24 Sawmill Road Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leonetti Daniel | -- | -- | |
| Leonetti Daniel | $41,000 | -- | |
| Leonetti Daniel | $41,000 | -- | |
| Leonetti Daniel | $41,000 | -- | |
| 24 Sawmill Road Llc | -- | -- | |
| 24 Sawmill Road Llc | -- | -- | |
| 24 Sawmill Road Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,465 | $60,900 | $32,000 | $28,900 |
| 2023 | $1,270 | $60,900 | $32,000 | $28,900 |
| 2022 | $1,305 | $60,900 | $32,000 | $28,900 |
| 2021 | $1,323 | $60,900 | $32,000 | $28,900 |
| 2020 | $1,354 | $60,900 | $32,000 | $28,900 |
| 2019 | $1,269 | $60,900 | $32,000 | $28,900 |
| 2018 | $1,253 | $60,900 | $32,000 | $28,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $60,900 | $32,000 | $28,900 |
| 2016 | $1,150 | $60,900 | $32,000 | $28,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $609 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $609 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $609 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map