1259 S Sable Blvd Aurora, CO 80012
Sable Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,912 - $290,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
902
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1259 S Sable Blvd, Aurora, CO 80012 and is currently estimated at $277,228, approximately $307 per square foot. 1259 S Sable Blvd is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Jewell Elementary School, Aurora Hills Middle School, and Gateway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2019
Sold by
Winkler Jason M
Bought by
Thierry Steven A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,286
Outstanding Balance
$175,771
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$101,457
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2001
Sold by
Mcdole Ramona R
Bought by
Winkler Jason M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,468
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1990
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Mcdole Ramona
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1985
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1977
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco