1259 Sunset Grove Rd Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $1,413,336 - $1,752,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,860
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1259 Sunset Grove Rd, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $1,587,334, approximately $411 per square foot. 1259 Sunset Grove Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Paloma Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2012
Sold by
Mccollum Calvin V and Mccollum Jacqueline E
Bought by
Mccollum Calvin and Mccollum Jacqueline E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2001
Sold by
Evers William H and Evers Gloria A
Bought by
Mccollum Calvin and Mccollum Jacqueline E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,500
Outstanding Balance
$64,939
Interest Rate
6.73%
Estimated Equity
$1,522,395
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2001
Sold by
Cubillos Ivan Luis
Bought by
Cubillos Christeen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,500
Outstanding Balance
$64,939
Interest Rate
6.73%
Estimated Equity
$1,522,395
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1989
Sold by
Tombyll Diana L and Cubillos Christeen A
Bought by
Evers William H and Evers Gloria A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccollum Calvin | -- | None Available | |
| Mccollum Calvin | $222,500 | First American Title Ins | |
| Cubillos Christeen A | -- | First American Title Ins | |
| Tombyll Diana L | -- | First American Title Ins | |
| Evers William H | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccollum Calvin | $162,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,710 | $921,721 | $616,352 | $305,369 |
| 2024 | $9,710 | $903,649 | $604,267 | $299,382 |
| 2023 | $9,405 | $885,931 | $592,419 | $293,512 |
| 2022 | $9,408 | $868,560 | $580,803 | $287,757 |
| 2021 | $9,091 | $851,530 | $569,415 | $282,115 |
| 2020 | $9,161 | $842,800 | $563,577 | $279,223 |
| 2019 | $8,979 | $826,276 | $552,527 | $273,749 |
| 2018 | $8,843 | $810,076 | $541,694 | $268,382 |
| 2017 | $750 | $794,193 | $531,073 | $263,120 |
| 2016 | $8,454 | $778,621 | $520,660 | $257,961 |
| 2015 | $8,320 | $766,927 | $512,840 | $254,087 |
| 2014 | -- | $751,905 | $502,795 | $249,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map