Estimated Value: $675,000 - $1,017,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1259 W Turner Rd, Lodi, CA 95242 and is currently estimated at $815,972, approximately $517 per square foot. 1259 W Turner Rd is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Vinewood Elementary School, Millswood Middle School, and Lodi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2024
Sold by
Palmer Mark A
Bought by
Mark A Palmer 2024 Trust and Palmer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1997
Sold by
Rowe Kendall T and Rowe D E
Bought by
Palmer Mark A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.98%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mark A Palmer 2024 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Palmer Mark A | $200,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Palmer Mark A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,063 | $347,355 | $203,572 | $143,783 |
| 2024 | $3,981 | $340,545 | $199,581 | $140,964 |
| 2023 | $3,918 | $333,868 | $195,668 | $138,200 |
| 2022 | $3,858 | $327,323 | $191,832 | $135,491 |
| 2021 | $3,918 | $320,906 | $188,071 | $132,835 |
| 2020 | $3,477 | $317,616 | $186,143 | $131,473 |
| 2019 | $3,396 | $311,390 | $182,494 | $128,896 |
| 2018 | $3,347 | $305,285 | $178,916 | $126,369 |
| 2017 | $3,291 | $299,300 | $175,408 | $123,892 |
| 2016 | $3,066 | $293,433 | $171,969 | $121,464 |
| 2014 | $2,997 | $283,366 | $166,069 | $117,297 |
Source: Public Records
Map