12597 2nd Dr Cutler, CA 93615
Estimated Value: $274,032 - $346,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,477
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12597 2nd Dr, Cutler, CA 93615 and is currently estimated at $300,008, approximately $203 per square foot. 12597 2nd Dr is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Cutler Elementary School, El Monte Middle School, and Orosi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2016
Sold by
Sanchez Jesus
Bought by
Sanchez Jose
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Jose | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $731 | $76,189 | $21,765 | $54,424 |
| 2024 | $731 | $74,696 | $21,339 | $53,357 |
| 2023 | $724 | $73,232 | $20,921 | $52,311 |
| 2022 | $692 | $71,797 | $20,511 | $51,286 |
| 2021 | $689 | $70,389 | $20,109 | $50,280 |
| 2020 | $661 | $69,667 | $19,903 | $49,764 |
| 2019 | $3,873 | $68,301 | $19,513 | $48,788 |
| 2018 | $3,851 | $66,961 | $19,130 | $47,831 |
| 2017 | $675 | $65,648 | $18,755 | $46,893 |
| 2016 | $632 | $64,361 | $18,387 | $45,974 |
| 2015 | $629 | $63,394 | $18,111 | $45,283 |
| 2014 | $593 | $62,152 | $17,756 | $44,396 |
Source: Public Records
Map