126 27th Ave Brooklyn, NY 11214
Gravesend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,520,000 - $1,655,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,050
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 27th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11214 and is currently estimated at $1,590,000, approximately $521 per square foot. 126 27th Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 212 Lady Deborah Moody, Is 281 Joseph B Cavallaro, and Hebrew Language Academy Charter 2.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2020
Sold by
Konst Antinos Sonitis and Sonitis Anthi
Bought by
Konstantinos And Anthi Sonitis Trust and Konstantinos Sonitis, Jr., As Trustee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Konstantinos And Anthi Sonitis Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,909 | $93,900 | $14,820 | $79,080 |
| 2025 | $11,633 | $83,280 | $14,820 | $68,460 |
| 2024 | $11,633 | $79,740 | $14,820 | $64,920 |
| 2023 | $11,359 | $96,960 | $14,820 | $82,140 |
| 2022 | $11,061 | $78,720 | $14,820 | $63,900 |
| 2021 | $10,990 | $67,560 | $14,820 | $52,740 |
| 2019 | $10,048 | $65,760 | $14,820 | $50,940 |
| 2018 | $9,441 | $47,774 | $10,776 | $36,998 |
| 2017 | $9,357 | $47,372 | $11,415 | $35,957 |
| 2016 | $8,624 | $44,691 | $11,583 | $33,108 |
| 2015 | $5,170 | $42,163 | $16,363 | $25,800 |
| 2014 | $5,170 | $41,194 | $15,987 | $25,207 |
Source: Public Records
Map