Seller's Agent in 2013
Phillip Jones
Arkansas Mountain Real Estate
(501) 253-8985
48 in this area
105 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $91,000 - $110,000
Great Starter house for young couple. Also would make a great rental investment. Close to schools and shopping. Agents please see agent remarks. Being sold as is!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pipkin | $32,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/18/2013 11/18/13 | Sold | $40,000 | -27.3% | $37 / Sq Ft |
| 10/19/2013 10/19/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/16/2012 10/16/12 | For Sale | $55,000 | -- | $50 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $523 | $15,730 | $1,000 | $14,730 |
| 2024 | $476 | $10,120 | $1,000 | $9,120 |
| 2023 | $476 | $10,120 | $1,000 | $9,120 |
| 2022 | $476 | $10,120 | $1,000 | $9,120 |
| 2021 | $476 | $10,120 | $1,000 | $9,120 |
| 2020 | $476 | $10,120 | $1,000 | $9,120 |
| 2019 | $476 | $10,120 | $1,000 | $9,120 |
| 2018 | $476 | $10,120 | $1,000 | $9,120 |
| 2017 | $474 | $10,120 | $1,000 | $9,120 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,870 | $1,000 | $9,870 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,870 | $1,000 | $9,870 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,720 | $1,000 | $4,720 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Phillip Jones
Arkansas Mountain Real Estate
(501) 253-8985
48 in this area
105 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 10331556
APN: 1050-23012-0600
Ask me questions while you tour the home.