C
Seller's Agent in 2022
Chris Graham
Graham & Associates, Inc.
(501) 253-0049
10 in this area
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $137,000
2 Bedroom 2 Bath Craftsman Cottage. Large new master bath/laundry room. Nice country kitchen. New custom windows on order, will be installed asap. Shop/garage with 2 car carport. Storm shelter, large trees in backyard. Across from the high school. C/h/a with backup gas heaters. Floors are hardwood, vinyl, and laminate. Extra wide asphalt driveway. Metal roof and all appliances convey. Originally built 1927 and remodeled in 1952.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rousey Archie | $85,900 | None Available | |
| Buller | $34,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rousey Archie | $15,900 | |
| Closed | Buller | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2022 05/12/22 | Sold | $110,000 | -4.3% | $101 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/05/2022 04/05/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/25/2022 03/25/22 | Price Changed | $114,900 | -7.7% | $105 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/15/2022 03/15/22 | For Sale | $124,500 | +44.9% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/18/2021 06/18/21 | Sold | $85,900 | 0.0% | $79 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/17/2021 05/17/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/30/2021 04/30/21 | For Sale | $85,900 | 0.0% | $79 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/24/2021 04/24/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/10/2021 04/10/21 | For Sale | $85,900 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $700 | $21,090 | $1,000 | $20,090 |
| 2024 | $636 | $13,540 | $1,000 | $12,540 |
| 2023 | $636 | $13,540 | $1,000 | $12,540 |
| 2022 | $262 | $13,540 | $1,000 | $12,540 |
| 2021 | $262 | $13,540 | $1,000 | $12,540 |
| 2020 | $636 | $13,540 | $1,000 | $12,540 |
| 2019 | $591 | $12,580 | $1,000 | $11,580 |
| 2018 | $591 | $12,580 | $1,000 | $11,580 |
| 2017 | $589 | $12,580 | $1,000 | $11,580 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,490 | $1,000 | $10,490 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,490 | $1,000 | $10,490 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,490 | $1,000 | $10,490 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2022
Chris Graham
Graham & Associates, Inc.
(501) 253-0049
10 in this area
21 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Erica Wickliffe
Clinton Real Estate
(501) 514-5874
66 in this area
174 Total Sales
K
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Kristine Graham
Graham & Associates, Inc.
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 22008332
APN: 1050-22004-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.