Seller's Agent in 2026
Linda Gates
RE/MAX
(507) 951-2745
17 in this area
113 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $305,000
This adorable, well-cared for home sits in the heart of Byron and just minutes to downtown Rochester. Boasting three bedrooms on the main level, an updated bath with tiled shower, new flooring throughout, spacious living room with large picture window and the perfect kitchen for those home cooked meals! Venture to the lower level to find the family room and space for the 4th bedroom. Egress window is already in, just need a separation wall. Oversized 1-car garage includes a new exterior door and is insulated, heated and ready for your toys. Fully fenced backyard for the pets.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Savannah | $303,500 | Rochester Title | |
| Boysen Cody | $218,000 | -- | |
| Reve Jennifer | -- | None Available | |
| Kyes Jody L | -- | None Available | |
| Reve Jennifer L | -- | None Available | |
| Ludewig Jody L | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Savannah | $273,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Boysen Cody | $218,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/17/2026 02/17/26 | Sold | $303,500 | +1.7% | $161 / Sq Ft |
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/09/2026 01/09/26 | For Sale | $298,500 | -- | $158 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,662 | $248,500 | $40,000 | $208,500 |
| 2023 | $3,610 | $242,400 | $35,000 | $207,400 |
| 2022 | $3,092 | $225,300 | $35,000 | $190,300 |
| 2021 | $2,698 | $187,100 | $35,000 | $152,100 |
| 2020 | $2,400 | $175,900 | $35,000 | $140,900 |
| 2019 | $2,020 | $156,600 | $30,000 | $126,600 |
| 2018 | $1,884 | $137,000 | $25,000 | $112,000 |
| 2017 | $1,860 | $129,400 | $20,000 | $109,400 |
| 2016 | $1,724 | $103,800 | $16,000 | $87,800 |
| 2015 | $829 | $93,700 | $15,600 | $78,100 |
| 2014 | $1,484 | $93,800 | $15,600 | $78,200 |
| 2012 | -- | $90,500 | $15,444 | $75,056 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Linda Gates
RE/MAX
(507) 951-2745
17 in this area
113 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Alexander Michae Negro
Counselor Realty of Rochester
(507) 285-9400
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 7004641
APN: 75.32.14.027591
Ask me questions while you tour the home.