126 Barsack Ct Saint Charles, MO 63304
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $418,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,934
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Barsack Ct, Saint Charles, MO 63304 and is currently estimated at $397,973, approximately $205 per square foot. 126 Barsack Ct is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Castlio Elementary School, Bryan Middle School, and Francis Howell Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,479 | $61,311 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,478 | $58,212 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,923 | $45,387 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,925 | $45,387 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,916 | $43,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,903 | $43,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,801 | $40,398 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,778 | $40,398 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,583 | $36,148 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,550 | $36,148 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,399 | $32,999 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map