1 Big Bluff Ct Saint Charles, MO 63304
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $461,575
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,226
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Big Bluff Ct, Saint Charles, MO 63304 and is currently estimated at $442,894, approximately $198 per square foot. 1 Big Bluff Ct is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Castlio Elementary School, Bryan Middle School, and Francis Howell Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2007
Sold by
Mccorkle Marjorie B and The Marjorie B Mccorkle Revoca
Bought by
Mccorkle James G and Mccorkle Thomas P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,781
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$376,113
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccorkle James G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccorkle James G | $111,000 |