S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Shaojie Liang
ProBase Real Estate
(718) 210-2727
17 in this area
82 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $964,000 - $1,060,000
Welcome to this beautiful Two-family brick House located in the neighborhood of Bensonhurst. 20 x 44 house on a 20 x 97 lot. Year Built 1955; Yearly Tax is 7034. The first floor features One bedroom, a Living room, a Kitchen with a dining area, and a Full Bath. The second floor features Two Bedrooms, a Living Room, a kitchen, a dining area, and a Full Bath. *****Built-in Car Garage with Private Driveway*****. Private Back Yard to enjoy your free time. The roof is only 7 years old. The house is in Good Condition. Ideally located just minutes from the bustling 86th Street shopping and dining district, with easy access to public transportation including the D train, B3, and B64 buses. Close to local parks and all that this vibrant neighborhood has to offer.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhu Dasheng | $990,000 | -- | |
| Barbara Dimare As Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Barbara Dimare As Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Barbara Dimare As Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Dimare Michael | -- | -- | |
| Dimare Michael | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zhu Dasheng | $594,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/13/2025 08/13/25 | Sold | $990,000 | -9.8% | $643 / Sq Ft |
| 04/10/2025 04/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/10/2025 04/10/25 | For Sale | $1,098,000 | -- | $713 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,456 | $65,820 | $11,100 | $54,720 |
| 2025 | $7,034 | $60,900 | $11,100 | $49,800 |
| 2024 | $7,034 | $59,100 | $11,100 | $48,000 |
| 2023 | $6,711 | $59,520 | $11,100 | $48,420 |
| 2022 | $4,947 | $53,760 | $11,100 | $42,660 |
| 2021 | $6,901 | $51,960 | $11,100 | $40,860 |
| 2019 | $6,105 | $56,280 | $11,100 | $45,180 |
| 2018 | $5,613 | $27,536 | $4,960 | $22,576 |
| 2017 | $5,613 | $27,536 | $6,108 | $21,428 |
| 2016 | $5,463 | $27,326 | $7,949 | $19,377 |
| 2015 | $2,913 | $25,780 | $11,275 | $14,505 |
| 2014 | $2,913 | $24,322 | $10,638 | $13,684 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Shaojie Liang
ProBase Real Estate
(718) 210-2727
17 in this area
82 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Shihui Lin
ProBase Real Estate
(917) 705-5555
1 in this area
33 Total Sales
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 490698
APN: 06880-0065
Ask me questions while you tour the home.