Estimated Value: $154,000 - $215,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Betscher Ave, Dover, OH 44622 and is currently estimated at $184,827, approximately $142 per square foot. 126 Betscher Ave is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Dover High School, Quaker Preparatory Academy, and Quaker Digital Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2007
Sold by
Tedesco Frederick M and Tedesco Rebecca E
Bought by
Tedesco Frederick M and Tedesco Rebecca E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tedesco Frederick M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,609 | $135,330 | $26,400 | $108,930 |
| 2023 | $1,609 | $135,330 | $26,400 | $108,930 |
| 2022 | $1,672 | $47,366 | $9,240 | $38,126 |
| 2021 | $1,879 | $40,755 | $7,368 | $33,387 |
| 2020 | $1,879 | $40,755 | $7,368 | $33,387 |
| 2019 | $1,893 | $40,755 | $7,368 | $33,387 |
| 2018 | $1,689 | $34,390 | $6,220 | $28,170 |
| 2017 | $1,689 | $34,390 | $6,220 | $28,170 |
| 2016 | $1,692 | $34,390 | $6,220 | $28,170 |
| 2014 | $1,413 | $31,250 | $5,880 | $25,370 |
| 2013 | $1,430 | $31,250 | $5,880 | $25,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map