Estimated payment $1,576/month
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- 2 Car Detached Garage
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- No HOA
- Enclosed Patio or Porch
- Wood Fence
About This Home
Welcome home to this inviting 4-bedroom, 2-bath property located in Dover, offering the perfect blend of comfort, function, and updates already taken care of. Major improvements have been done for you with a roof, furnace, and central A/C all replaced within the last 5 years, giving peace of mind for years to come. Inside, you’ll find a practical and comfortable layout with four well-sized bedrooms and two full bathrooms, making it ideal for families or anyone needing extra space for guests, a home office, or hobbies. A standout feature is the convenient connecting breezeway between the home and garage—perfect for everyday use, especially during colder months, and great for added storage or drop-zone potential. Step outside to a nicely sized, fully fenced backyard that’s ready for pets, play, entertaining, or simply relaxing outdoors in privacy. With its solid updates, functional layout, and great outdoor space, this Dover home is move-in ready while still offering room to make it your own. Call today to schedule a private showing before this beautiful property is gone!
Listing Agent
Fell Realty, LLC Brokerage Email: 330-365-1777, caleb@fellrealty.com License #2024001698 Listed on: 04/22/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,584
Year Built
- Built in 1934
Lot Details
- 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 50 x 150
- Wood Fence
Parking
- 2 Car Detached Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Fiberglass Roof
- Asphalt Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,502 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Kitchen
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 1.5 Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 1500065000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,153 | $50,290 | $9,630 | $40,660 |
| 2023 | $2,153 | $143,660 | $27,500 | $116,160 |
| 2022 | $2,228 | $50,281 | $9,625 | $40,656 |
| 2021 | $1,958 | $41,510 | $7,672 | $33,838 |
| 2020 | $1,959 | $41,510 | $7,672 | $33,838 |
| 2019 | $1,973 | $41,510 | $7,672 | $33,838 |
| 2018 | $1,761 | $35,040 | $6,480 | $28,560 |
| 2017 | $1,761 | $35,040 | $6,480 | $28,560 |
| 2016 | $1,764 | $35,040 | $6,480 | $28,560 |
| 2014 | $1,543 | $33,190 | $6,130 | $27,060 |
| 2013 | $1,561 | $33,190 | $6,130 | $27,060 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | For Sale | $254,900 | +15.9% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/27/2022 06/27/22 | Sold | $220,000 | 0.0% | $80 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/26/2022 05/26/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/26/2022 05/26/22 | Price Changed | $220,000 | +5.1% | $80 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/24/2022 05/24/22 | Price Changed | $209,305 | -4.6% | $76 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/16/2022 05/16/22 | For Sale | $219,305 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $125 | Alban Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $125 | Alban Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $99,900 | Alban Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Limited Warranty Deed | $60,000 | Tusc Title | |
| Sheriffs Deed | $68,000 | Attorney | |
| Warranty Deed | $98,500 | Tusc Title | |
| Deed | $79,900 | -- | |
| Deed | $82,500 | -- | |
| Deed | $77,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $225,060 | VA | |
| Closed | $225,060 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $54,000 | Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM | |
| Previous Owner | $19,700 | Credit Line Revolving | |
| Previous Owner | $78,800 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $71,910 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $72,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $73,625 | New Conventional |
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5203121
APN: 1500065000
- 311 Lloyd St
- 919 Chelsea Dr
- 1304 E 2nd St
- 313 Glenview Ave
- 212 High St
- 827 E 5th St
- 819 E 5th St
- 434 E 4th St
- 3689 Reichman Dr NW
- 214 Poplar St
- 635 Hawthorn Dr
- 716 N Cross St
- 611 Parkdale Dr
- 2902 Downeys Hill Dr NE
- 436 Race St Unit A
- 0 Oxford St Unit 5186285
- 1319 Parkdale Dr
- 1335 Meadowbrook Dr
- 938 Race St
- 110 E Iron Ave
- 1221 E 2nd St
- 101 Brookside Dr
- 604 Harger St
- 802 12th St NW Unit 8
- 630-632 11th St NW Unit 632
- 226 Beaver Ave NE
- 616 Maple Ave NW
- 746 Dale Ave NW Unit 746 Dale Ave. NW