NOT LISTED FOR SALE

126 Bishop Dr Aston, PA 19014

Estimated Value: $343,000 - $389,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,540 Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 6, 2025

Last sale price $350,000 $227 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,535 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Community Pool
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Garnet Valley High School Rated A
  • More Than Two Accessible Exits

About This Home

As of August 2025

Updated Townhome in Desirable Valleybrook Community. Welcome to this beautifully updated townhome located in the sought-after Valleybrook community, offering an abundance of amenities including a community pool, playgrounds, basketball courts, and clubhouse. This lovingly maintained home is move-in ready and waiting for its next owners!
As you enter, you're welcomed by new laminate flooring that flows through much of the first floor. To your right, the spacious renovated eat-in kitchen is a true showstopper—featuring an abundance of white cabinetry, granite countertops, subway tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, recessed lighting, a double front window, and charming wainscoting with chair rail moulding that adds just the right touch of elegance.
To the left of the entryway is a conveniently located powder room. The rear living room is carpeted for comfort and designed for relaxation, complete with recessed lighting, a ceiling fan, and direct access to the large ground-level rear deck—perfect for outdoor entertaining or simply enjoying the peaceful view of the open common grounds. It's like having a backyard without the upkeep!
Upstairs, you'll find three generously sized carpeted bedrooms, each with ceiling fan/light combinations and ample closet space. The stairs and hallway are enhanced with crown molding and tasteful trim work. The hall bath impresses with a large tiled walk-in shower and double vanity—both stylish and functional.
The finished basement adds valuable living space with built-in shelving and cabinetry—ideal for a playroom, home office, or media area. There's also a separate unfinished area that houses laundry, utilities, and offers additional storage.
Don’t miss your opportunity to own a turnkey home in a vibrant community—All of this in Garnet Valley School District, schedule your tour today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Timothy Di Bernardino

(610) 708-3087 timdrealty@gmail.com Brent Celek Real Estate, LLC License #RM424774 Listed on: 07/22/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Vince May

(610) 566-3000 vince@vincemayteam.com BHHS Fox & Roach-Media License #AB066877

BHHS Fox & Roach-Media

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,167

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 2,178 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 20.00 x 110.00

HOA Fees

  • $300 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,540 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Finished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Accessible Home Design

  • More Than Two Accessible Exits

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Oil
  • Electric Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 141-000
  • Assessor Parcel Number 06-00-00019-26

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,167

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

2,178 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$300 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Accessibility Features: 2+ Access Exits
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 7/22/2025 12:00:00 AM
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Fully Finished
  • Total Sq Ft: 1540
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1540
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 246.69
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1540
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 300.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Lot Dimensions: 20.00 x 110.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 2178.00
  • Zoning: RES

Rental Info

  • Pets: No Pet Restrictions
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • School Tax: 3379.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4167.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 06-00-00019-26
  • Tax Lot: 141-000
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: GARNET VALLEY

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 22, 2025
Closed on
Aug 5, 2025
List Price
$379,900
Sold Price
$350,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,900
-7.87%
Views
16
Current Estimated Value
$354,402

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$4,402
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.81%
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$349,398
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$8,059

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Starkey Robert F $350,000 None Listed On Document
Dennett Barbara J -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Starkey Robert F $350,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/06/2025 08/06/25 Sold $350,000 -7.9% $227 / Sq Ft
07/25/2025 07/25/25 Pending -- -- --
07/22/2025 07/22/25 For Sale $379,900 0.0% $247 / Sq Ft
07/21/2025 07/21/25 Price Changed $379,900 -- $247 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,115 $181,210 $38,790 $142,420
2024 $4,115 $181,210 $38,790 $142,420
2023 $4,017 $181,210 $38,790 $142,420
2022 $3,954 $181,210 $38,790 $142,420
2021 $6,665 $181,210 $38,790 $142,420
2020 $3,524 $89,480 $20,910 $68,570
2019 $3,474 $89,480 $20,910 $68,570
2018 $3,430 $89,480 $0 $0
2017 $3,363 $89,480 $0 $0
2016 $491 $89,480 $0 $0
2015 $491 $89,480 $0 $0
2014 $491 $89,480 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: PADE2094736

Bright MLS

APN: 06-00-00019-26

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.