126 Black Point Rd Niantic, CT 06357
Niantic NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,906 - $538,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Black Point Rd, Niantic, CT 06357 and is currently estimated at $472,977, approximately $433 per square foot. 126 Black Point Rd is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including East Lyme Middle School, East Lyme High School, and The Light House Voc-Ed Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1999
Sold by
Paige Olin W and Paige Joyce B
Bought by
Cordeau Maurice M and Cordeau June B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cordeau Maurice M | $115,000 | -- | |
| Paige Olin W | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paige Olin W | $186,948 | |
| Closed | Paige Olin W | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Paige Olin W | $104,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,002 | $178,570 | $86,240 | $92,330 |
| 2024 | $4,705 | $178,570 | $86,240 | $92,330 |
| 2023 | $4,443 | $178,570 | $86,240 | $92,330 |
| 2022 | $4,257 | $178,570 | $86,240 | $92,330 |
| 2021 | $3,973 | $139,370 | $82,320 | $57,050 |
| 2020 | $3,953 | $139,370 | $82,320 | $57,050 |
| 2019 | $3,929 | $139,370 | $82,320 | $57,050 |
| 2018 | $3,812 | $139,370 | $82,320 | $57,050 |
| 2017 | $3,646 | $139,370 | $82,320 | $57,050 |
| 2016 | $3,992 | $157,430 | $101,920 | $55,510 |
| 2015 | $3,890 | $157,430 | $101,920 | $55,510 |
| 2014 | $3,783 | $157,430 | $101,920 | $55,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map