126 Blithe Ct Charlottesville, VA 22901
29 North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,000 - $333,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Blithe Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22901 and is currently estimated at $318,194, approximately $245 per square foot. 126 Blithe Ct is a home located in Albemarle County with nearby schools including Mary Carr Greer Elementary School, Journey Middle School, and Albemarle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2022
Sold by
Powell Jeanette and Powell-Mills Jeanette R
Bought by
Powell-Mills Jeanette R and Powell Jeanette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2011
Sold by
Cox Donna C and Cox Robert M
Bought by
Cox Robert M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2010
Sold by
Mills Andrew Kent and Kent Mills A
Bought by
Powell Mills Jeanette R and Powell Jeantette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell-Mills Jeanette R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cox Robert M | -- | None Available | |
| Powell Mills Jeanette R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $306,200 | $93,500 | $212,700 |
| 2024 | -- | $290,300 | $80,900 | $209,400 |
| 2023 | $644 | $301,500 | $74,300 | $227,200 |
| 2022 | $2,110 | $247,100 | $57,800 | $189,300 |
| 2021 | $1,837 | $215,100 | $57,800 | $157,300 |
| 2020 | $1,854 | $217,100 | $60,500 | $156,600 |
| 2019 | $1,756 | $205,600 | $57,800 | $147,800 |
| 2018 | $1,285 | $188,300 | $71,500 | $116,800 |
| 2017 | $1,464 | $174,500 | $60,500 | $114,000 |
| 2016 | $1,561 | $186,000 | $60,500 | $125,500 |
| 2015 | $724 | $176,900 | $55,000 | $121,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $175,200 | $55,000 | $120,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map