126 Braddock Rd Markleysburg, PA 15459
Henry Clay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,000 - $273,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,819
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Braddock Rd, Markleysburg, PA 15459 and is currently estimated at $242,673, approximately $133 per square foot. 126 Braddock Rd is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Uniontown Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2008
Sold by
Humbert Gary Eugene and Humbert Terri L
Bought by
Humbert Edward Wayne and Humbert Melinda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Humbert Edward Wayne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,498 | $54,905 | $9,780 | $45,125 |
| 2025 | $1,405 | $54,905 | $9,780 | $45,125 |
| 2024 | $1,340 | $54,905 | $9,780 | $45,125 |
| 2023 | $2,680 | $54,905 | $9,780 | $45,125 |
| 2022 | $2,680 | $54,905 | $9,780 | $45,125 |
| 2021 | $2,680 | $54,905 | $9,780 | $45,125 |
| 2020 | $2,618 | $54,905 | $9,780 | $45,125 |
| 2019 | $2,405 | $54,905 | $9,780 | $45,125 |
| 2018 | $2,277 | $54,905 | $9,780 | $45,125 |
| 2017 | $2,277 | $54,905 | $9,780 | $45,125 |
| 2016 | -- | $54,905 | $9,780 | $45,125 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,905 | $9,780 | $45,125 |
| 2014 | -- | $109,810 | $19,560 | $90,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map