126 Brookview Dr Newnan, GA 30265
Estimated Value: $433,000 - $470,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,710
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Brookview Dr, Newnan, GA 30265 and is currently estimated at $447,270, approximately $165 per square foot. 126 Brookview Dr is a home with nearby schools including Welch Elementary School, Arnall Middle School, and East Coweta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2022
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc
Bought by
Cruz Robinson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$387,491
Outstanding Balance
$370,278
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$76,992
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Robinson | $394,640 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cruz Robinson | $387,491 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,360 | $181,508 | $28,000 | $153,508 |
| 2024 | $3,921 | $171,590 | $28,000 | $143,590 |
| 2023 | $3,921 | $150,278 | $22,000 | $128,278 |
Source: Public Records
Map