126 Cedar Ave Unit 126 Delavan, WI 53115
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $409,000
Studio
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Cedar Ave Unit 126, Delavan, WI 53115 and is currently estimated at $375,251. 126 Cedar Ave Unit 126 is a home located in Walworth County with nearby schools including Delavan-Darien High School, Our Redeemer Lutheran School, and Delavan Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2023
Sold by
Castaneda Maria A
Bought by
Banks Ryan and Banks Melody
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,200
Outstanding Balance
$233,211
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$142,040
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2017
Sold by
Castaneda Mauricio
Bought by
Castaneda Maria A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2016
Sold by
Castaneda Mauricio
Bought by
Castaneda Maria A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,900
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2014
Sold by
Walworth County
Bought by
Castaneda Mauricio
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banks Ryan | $299,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Castaneda Maria A | -- | Knight Barry Title Inc | |
| Castaneda Maria A | $159,000 | None Available | |
| Castaneda Mauricio | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Banks Ryan | $239,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Castaneda Maria A | $59,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,230 | $286,500 | $36,000 | $250,500 |
| 2024 | $4,026 | $283,500 | $36,000 | $247,500 |
| 2023 | $3,571 | $161,600 | $33,100 | $128,500 |
| 2022 | $3,526 | $161,600 | $33,100 | $128,500 |
| 2021 | $3,503 | $161,600 | $33,100 | $128,500 |
| 2020 | $3,629 | $161,600 | $33,100 | $128,500 |
| 2019 | $3,650 | $161,600 | $33,100 | $128,500 |
| 2018 | $3,285 | $161,600 | $33,100 | $128,500 |
| 2017 | $3,493 | $151,400 | $31,000 | $120,400 |
| 2016 | $2,041 | $86,400 | $31,000 | $55,400 |
| 2015 | $745 | $31,000 | $31,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $738 | $31,000 | $31,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | $738 | $31,000 | $31,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map