113 Cedar Ave Unit 113 Delavan, WI 53115
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $423,000
Studio
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Cedar Ave Unit 113, Delavan, WI 53115 and is currently estimated at $401,037. 113 Cedar Ave Unit 113 is a home located in Walworth County with nearby schools including Delavan-Darien High School, Our Redeemer Lutheran School, and Delavan Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2023
Sold by
Albiniak Zechariah H
Bought by
Skelton Charlene G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$232,752
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$168,285
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2019
Sold by
Larsen Rachel L
Bought by
Albiniak Zechariah H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2015
Sold by
Castaneda Mauricio
Bought by
Larsen Rachel L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2014
Sold by
Walworth County
Bought by
Castaneda Mauricio
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2007
Sold by
Heritage Development Of Wisconsin Llc
Bought by
First Real Estate Partners Wi Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$720,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skelton Charlene G | $337,500 | -- | |
| Albiniak Zechariah H | $230,000 | None Available | |
| Larsen Rachel L | $165,000 | Knight Barry Title Inc | |
| Castaneda Mauricio | -- | None Available | |
| First Real Estate Partners Wi Llc | $950,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Skelton Charlene G | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Albiniak Zechariah H | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Larsen Rachel L | $156,750 | |
| Previous Owner | First Real Estate Partners Wi Llc | $720,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,046 | $339,000 | $38,500 | $300,500 |
| 2024 | $4,859 | $339,000 | $38,500 | $300,500 |
| 2023 | $4,025 | $191,300 | $35,500 | $155,800 |
| 2022 | $3,995 | $191,300 | $35,500 | $155,800 |
| 2021 | $3,954 | $191,300 | $35,500 | $155,800 |
| 2020 | $4,154 | $191,300 | $35,500 | $155,800 |
| 2019 | $4,150 | $191,300 | $35,500 | $155,800 |
| 2018 | $3,755 | $191,300 | $35,500 | $155,800 |
| 2017 | $3,626 | $161,500 | $31,000 | $130,500 |
| 2016 | $3,637 | $161,500 | $31,000 | $130,500 |
| 2015 | $745 | $31,000 | $31,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $738 | $31,000 | $31,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | $738 | $31,000 | $31,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map