Estimated Value: $274,000 - $346,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Chapman Rd, Keene, NH 03431 and is currently estimated at $314,862, approximately $295 per square foot. 126 Chapman Rd is a home with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Keene High School, and Gathering Waters Charter School (E).
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,692 | $194,700 | $53,500 | $141,200 |
| 2024 | $6,439 | $194,700 | $53,500 | $141,200 |
| 2023 | $6,024 | $188,900 | $47,700 | $141,200 |
| 2022 | $5,862 | $188,900 | $47,700 | $141,200 |
| 2021 | $5,909 | $188,900 | $47,700 | $141,200 |
| 2020 | $5,152 | $138,200 | $42,000 | $96,200 |
| 2019 | $5,196 | $138,200 | $42,000 | $96,200 |
| 2018 | $5,130 | $138,200 | $42,000 | $96,200 |
| 2017 | $5,144 | $138,200 | $42,000 | $96,200 |
| 2016 | $5,029 | $138,200 | $42,000 | $96,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map