126 Cherokee Ln Hampton, TN 37658
Hampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $145,623 - $221,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,357
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Cherokee Ln, Hampton, TN 37658 and is currently estimated at $196,406, approximately $144 per square foot. 126 Cherokee Ln is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1986
Bought by
Monger James M and Monger Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monger James M | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $480 | $22,925 | $2,725 | $20,200 |
| 2024 | $480 | $22,000 | $2,725 | $19,275 |
| 2023 | $480 | $22,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $447 | $22,000 | $2,725 | $19,275 |
| 2021 | $450 | $22,150 | $2,875 | $19,275 |
| 2020 | $447 | $22,150 | $2,875 | $19,275 |
| 2019 | $447 | $18,100 | $2,250 | $15,850 |
| 2018 | $447 | $18,100 | $2,250 | $15,850 |
| 2017 | $447 | $18,100 | $2,250 | $15,850 |
| 2016 | $443 | $18,100 | $2,250 | $15,850 |
| 2015 | $443 | $18,100 | $2,250 | $15,850 |
| 2014 | $441 | $18,000 | $2,250 | $15,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map