126 Clearview Dr Toccoa, GA 30577
Estimated Value: $277,625 - $317,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Clearview Dr, Toccoa, GA 30577 and is currently estimated at $301,656, approximately $216 per square foot. 126 Clearview Dr is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Stephens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2012
Sold by
Wilson M R
Bought by
Poser Eugene F and Poser Donna P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2008
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Michelle Clearview 12608
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2002
Bought by
<Buyer Info Not Present>
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1994
Bought by
<Buyer Info Not Present>
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1993
Bought by
<Buyer Info Not Present>
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poser Eugene F | -- | -- | |
| Michelle Clearview 12608 | -- | -- | |
| <Buyer Info Not Present> | -- | -- | |
| <Buyer Info Not Present> | -- | -- | |
| <Buyer Info Not Present> | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,733 | $93,604 | $5,636 | $87,968 |
| 2024 | $1,194 | $63,443 | $5,636 | $57,807 |
| 2023 | $1,056 | $59,234 | $5,636 | $53,598 |
| 2022 | $641 | $56,424 | $5,636 | $50,788 |
| 2021 | $1,574 | $52,336 | $5,636 | $46,700 |
| 2020 | $1,578 | $51,983 | $5,636 | $46,347 |
| 2019 | $1,648 | $51,983 | $5,636 | $46,347 |
| 2018 | $1,648 | $51,983 | $5,636 | $46,347 |
| 2017 | $1,674 | $51,983 | $5,636 | $46,347 |
| 2016 | $1,648 | $51,982 | $5,635 | $46,346 |
| 2015 | $1,671 | $50,310 | $5,635 | $44,674 |
| 2014 | $1,699 | $50,310 | $5,636 | $44,675 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,547 | $5,635 | $44,911 |
Source: Public Records
Map