137 Clearview Dr Toccoa, GA 30577
Estimated Value: $213,557 - $275,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Clearview Dr, Toccoa, GA 30577 and is currently estimated at $246,889, approximately $157 per square foot. 137 Clearview Dr is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Stephens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2018
Sold by
Goodman Maxwell Collier
Bought by
Spencer Paul T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,699
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$202,190
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2013
Sold by
Collier Henry Berry
Bought by
Goodman Maxwell Collier and Davis Amy Collier
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2006
Sold by
Collier Selma Eugenia
Bought by
Collier Nancy Eugenia and Collier Henry Berry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2000
Bought by
<Buyer Info Not Present>
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1986
Bought by
<Buyer Info Not Present>
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spencer Paul T | $123,000 | -- | |
| Goodman Maxwell Collier | $27,000 | -- | |
| Collier Nancy Eugenia | -- | -- | |
| <Buyer Info Not Present> | -- | -- | |
| <Buyer Info Not Present> | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spencer Paul T | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,623 | $75,166 | $5,908 | $69,258 |
| 2024 | $1,807 | $50,677 | $5,908 | $44,769 |
| 2023 | $1,674 | $47,325 | $5,908 | $41,417 |
| 2022 | $1,337 | $44,895 | $5,908 | $38,987 |
| 2021 | $1,306 | $41,761 | $5,908 | $35,853 |
| 2020 | $1,302 | $41,224 | $5,908 | $35,316 |
| 2019 | $1,307 | $41,224 | $5,908 | $35,316 |
| 2018 | $1,159 | $36,550 | $5,908 | $30,642 |
| 2017 | $1,177 | $36,550 | $5,908 | $30,642 |
| 2016 | $1,159 | $36,549 | $5,907 | $30,641 |
| 2015 | $1,216 | $36,622 | $5,907 | $30,714 |
| 2014 | $1,245 | $36,868 | $5,908 | $30,960 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,867 | $5,907 | $30,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map