$265,000
SOLD MAY 11, 2026
Last list price

126 Cooper Dr Cleburne, TX 76031

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,625 Sq Ft
6,970 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 11, 2026

$163 Per Sq Ft

12 on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Granite Countertops
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Lawn
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of May 2026

Beautifully designed, this home offers modern living with style and functionality in the desirable Courtland Place community. The open-concept layout creates an inviting flow between the spacious great room, dining area, and a well-appointed kitchen featuring a wraparound counter, abundant cabinetry, and a HUGE walk-in pantry, perfect for entertaining. The primary bathroom features dual sinks, a large walk-in shower, and an oversized walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Enjoy NO CARPET throughout—ideal for easy maintenance and allergy-friendly living—along with abundant natural light that enhances every space. This home also includes new blinds installed throughout, offering added value for the buyer. The oversized garage with opener provides ample space for parking and storage, while the privacy-fenced backyard is perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and more, this home combines comfort, space, and everyday convenience.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Ellis

Keller Williams Johnson County Brokerage Phone: 817-426-9800 License #0640441 Listed on: 04/01/2026

Keller Williams Johnson County

Last Buyer's Agent

Janet Field

Northern Crain Realty, LLC License #0659891

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2024

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $29 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,625 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Neighborhood Management Association
  • Lot 28 Blk 5 Mw Landing Ph 2 Acres:0.1607 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 126209720528

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2024

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$29 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: Of Record
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 817-426-9800
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KWJC00FW
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48251:126209720528
  • Special Features: 4098
  • Year Built: 2024

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1625.0
  • Windows: Window Coverings
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Double Vanity, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave
  • Basement YN: No

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, ElectricDryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Association Management
  • Association Fee: 350.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Neighborhood Management

Schools

  • Elementary School: Adams
  • High School: Cleburne
  • Junior High Dist: Cleburne ISD

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: Yes
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Interior Lot, Lawn, Landscaped, Level, Subdivision
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.16
  • Parcel Number: 126209720528
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6969.6

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2024

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Ad Wheat

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 2025
Sold by
Friend Laurel Arleen
Bought by
Friend Family Revocable Trust and Reese

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 27, 2024
Closed on
Mar 3, 2025
List Price
$297,990
Views
10

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.74%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2023

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed -- Parkway Title Agency
Special Warranty Deed -- Old Republic Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Sold -- -- --
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2026 04/01/26 For Sale $265,000 0.0% $163 / Sq Ft
03/03/2025 03/03/25 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/18/2025 02/18/25 Pending -- -- --
02/12/2025 02/12/25 Price Changed $264,900 -5.4% $163 / Sq Ft
12/19/2024 12/19/24 Price Changed $279,900 -2.8% $172 / Sq Ft
12/05/2024 12/05/24 Price Changed $287,900 -3.4% $177 / Sq Ft
11/01/2024 11/01/24 Price Changed $297,900 0.0% $183 / Sq Ft
08/27/2024 08/27/24 For Sale $297,990 -- $183 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $767 $251,380 $34,400 $216,980
2024 $767 $34,400 $34,400 $0
2023 $957 $43,000 $43,000 $0
2022 $751 $30,000 $30,000 $0

MLS Number: 21221424

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 126-2097-20528

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.