126 Cooper Dr McCormick, SC 29835
Estimated Value: $279,345 - $387,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,962
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Cooper Dr, McCormick, SC 29835 and is currently estimated at $343,586, approximately $175 per square foot. 126 Cooper Dr is a home located in McCormick County with nearby schools including McCormick Elementary School, McCormick MIddle School, and McCormick High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,136 | $7,844 | $1,000 | $6,844 |
| 2024 | $1,073 | $5,408 | $300 | $5,108 |
| 2023 | $10 | $5,408 | $300 | $5,108 |
| 2022 | $1,026 | $5,410 | $300 | $5,110 |
| 2021 | $977 | $5,410 | $300 | $5,110 |
| 2020 | $985 | $5,410 | $300 | $5,110 |
| 2019 | $2,488 | $8,110 | $450 | $7,660 |
| 2018 | $2,388 | $7,570 | $450 | $7,120 |
| 2017 | $2,341 | $7,570 | $450 | $7,120 |
| 2016 | $2,525 | $8,030 | $450 | $7,580 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,030 | $450 | $7,580 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,030 | $450 | $7,580 |
| 2012 | -- | $8,030 | $450 | $7,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map