126 Corey Rd Springfield, MA 01128
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,698 - $338,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,053
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Corey Rd, Springfield, MA 01128 and is currently estimated at $309,175, approximately $293 per square foot. 126 Corey Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Daniel B Brunton, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1993
Sold by
Cote J Emile and Cote Joan A
Bought by
Reilly Diane E and Reilly Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reilly Diane E | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Reilly Diane E | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reilly Diane E | $18,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reilly Diane E | $82,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,420 | $218,100 | $63,100 | $155,000 |
| 2024 | $3,411 | $212,400 | $63,100 | $149,300 |
| 2023 | $3,272 | $191,900 | $60,100 | $131,800 |
| 2022 | $3,708 | $197,000 | $63,200 | $133,800 |
| 2021 | $3,222 | $170,500 | $57,500 | $113,000 |
| 2020 | $3,074 | $157,400 | $57,500 | $99,900 |
| 2019 | $2,978 | $151,300 | $57,500 | $93,800 |
| 2018 | $2,836 | $144,100 | $57,500 | $86,600 |
| 2017 | $2,772 | $141,000 | $57,500 | $83,500 |
| 2016 | $2,693 | $137,000 | $57,500 | $79,500 |
| 2015 | $2,630 | $133,700 | $57,500 | $76,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map