Estimated Value: $78,023 - $109,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,326
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Crab Apple Ln, Cary, MS 39054 and is currently estimated at $93,512, approximately $70 per square foot. 126 Crab Apple Ln is a home with nearby schools including South Delta Elementary School, South Delta Middle School, and South Delta High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $517 | $5,631 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $500 | $5,631 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $443 | $5,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $412 | $5,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $401 | $5,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $401 | $5,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $917 | $7,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,841 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $4,841 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $367 | $4,841 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,841 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,616 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,925 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map