126 E 13th St Imperial, NE 69033
Estimated Value: $89,000 - $173,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
775
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 E 13th St, Imperial, NE 69033 and is currently estimated at $131,000, approximately $169 per square foot. 126 E 13th St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2015
Sold by
A Properties Llc
Bought by
Smith Rhonda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Rhonda J | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $531 | $47,977 | $6,600 | $41,377 |
| 2023 | $913 | $63,189 | $7,933 | $55,256 |
| 2022 | $875 | $56,200 | $7,301 | $48,899 |
| 2021 | $877 | $54,038 | $7,020 | $47,018 |
| 2020 | $907 | $54,038 | $7,020 | $47,018 |
| 2019 | $815 | $49,724 | $3,300 | $46,424 |
| 2018 | $754 | $49,724 | $3,300 | $46,424 |
| 2017 | $714 | $49,724 | $3,300 | $46,424 |
| 2016 | $600 | $41,749 | $3,300 | $38,449 |
| 2015 | $604 | $40,849 | $2,400 | $38,449 |
| 2013 | $568 | $28,417 | $2,400 | $26,017 |
| 2011 | $587 | $27,517 | $1,500 | $26,017 |
Source: Public Records
Map